Privacy Policy

applicazioni opzioni binarie OUR GENERAL APPROACH TO PRIVACY AND SPAM:

Nurses Now take our obligations under the Privacy Laws very seriously.

We respect your privacy. To that end we have developed our own Privacy Policy and principles which incorporate reference to and comply with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Laws.

In addition we comply with the Spam Act 2003 which deals with restrictions on sending out emails.

You can access our Privacy Policy here.

Our Privacy Policy deals with the management and handling of your personal information.

 

http://dklokator.pl/?oljade=wer-hat-erfahrungen-mit-binäre-optionen KEY FEATURES OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY:

http://abrahan-pipe.com/?mimi=%D8%AB%D9%86%D8%A7%D8%A6%D9%8A-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AE%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B1-%D8%AF%D9%8A-%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%88%D9%86%D9%8A%D8%B3%D9%8A%D8%A7&1d4=15 1. COLLECTION AND HOLDING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect and hold certain personal information set out in our Privacy Policy but only where it is reasonably necessary for or directly related to one or more of our functions or activities.

We will only collect sensitive information if you consent and where such information is reasonably necessary for or directly related to one of our functions or activities.

 

Buy Tastylia Online No Prescription Needed 2. HOW DO WE COLLECT AND HOLD PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We collect the information by a variety of means including through electronic means and through relevant forms accessible on our website. We only collect it from you unless certain relevant circumstances set out in our Privacy Policy arise.

We hold it in electronic form in our general data base and in written form in employment application packs and staff profile folders. The information is stored electronically in our web service log files and we collect and hold personal information from data and applications you use to access our services. Such personal information also is collected from you where you use an external source such as your own computer. The personal information is secured electronically and in hard copy files which are only accessible on certain strict arrangements.

 

http://elenagiustozzi.com/en/?pilk3=trading-con-candele-giapponesi 3. WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF COLLECTING, HOLDING, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Essentially your personal information is handled for certain primary purposes set out in Schedule 1 of the Privacy Policy accessible here (click on). These include but are not limited to accessing your eligibility for a particular employment position, processing personal and financial information for payments to be made to you, assessing how your health might impact on your ability to perform tasks as an employee and to enable us to endeavour to match you to a particular position and arrange training. Generally speaking we will not disclose personal information unless we obtain your consent or the circumstances set out in Section 7 of our Policy apply.

 

http://makingmemories.co.uk/?hiuio=gps-forex-robot-2-download 4. HOW LONG DO WE HOLD THE PERSONAL INFORMATION AND WHEN DO WE DESTROY IT?

All personal information is held securely for a period of up to two years on certain conditions and then destroyed unless you tell us otherwise.

 

binär optionen versteuern 5. WHAT DO WE DO WITH THE HANDLING OF SENSITIVE INFORMATION?

Generally we don’t collect such sensitive information unless you consent or collection is required by Law or under the relevant sections of the Privacy Laws. Notwithstanding that, we may request certain sensitive information which could have an impact on your eligibility for certain grants and to perform tasks.

 

buy Pregabalin online uk 6. HOW DO I ACCESS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We would prefer that you request access in writing and if so we will allow you such access unless you come within one of the sections set out in Section 10.2 of our Privacy Policy.

 

operazioni binarie che ne pensate 7. HOW DO I ACCESS, REVIEW, CORRECT OR UP-DATE MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In order to undertake any of these tasks, you need to contact us in the manner set out in Section 11 of our Policy. You may access and correct your personal information online by using your username and then a password to log on before accessing the management account section of the site.

Our contact details are set out in the Policy and below.

If we refuse you access, we will write to you about it in the manner set out in Section 11 of the Policy.

Nurses Now are open to you providing us with any complaints or where you wish to correct your personal information or have any concerns about privacy. The procedure to correct personal information is set out in Section 13 of the Policy.

 

8. WHAT IF I HAVE A COMPLAINT?

If you have any complaints about privacy, then we have a Complaints Handling Policy which is set out in Schedule 2 of the Privacy Policy accessible here. You will need to contact us in the manner described in Section 19 of the Policy.

 

options binaires 9. CAN I USE A PSEUDONYM OR REMAIN ANONYMOUS?

You cannot use a pseudonym or opt out of providing your identify. Although the APP’s allow you this option, we require you to provide us with your actual name to identify you otherwise we are unable to practically deal with the matter.

 

10. WHAT ABOUT THE USE OF COOKIES?

A cookie is a small message given to your web browser by our web server. The browser stores the message in a text file, and the message is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Most internet browsers are set up to accept cookies. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you may be able to change the settings on your browser to refuse cookies or notify you each time a cookie is sent to your computer, giving you a choice to accept it or not.

At Nurses Now we make limited use of cookies. If you access our services from a mobile or other devise we may collect the unique device identifier which provides us with geo location, data and other transaction information.

 

11. ADWORDS REMARKETING

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to this website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page.

 

12. WILL THE POLICY CHANGE?

If we are going to change the Policy we will give you notice via our website.

 

13. HOW DO I CONTACT NURSES NOW?

You can contact us through our Privacy Officer, Nick Pericleous via the Contact Us webpage.

We recommend that you thoroughly review our Privacy Policy by clicking here.

We emphasise that we are committed to the Australian Privacy Principles.